Center Amenities

Adult enrichment programs
After school child care
Child watch
Community health
Day camp
Group exercise classes
Gymnasium
Outdoor pool
Outdoor track
Personal training
Racquetball/handball courts
Strength/cardio equipment
Swim lessons
Youth enrichment

Youth Sports and Aquatics Playerspace

GROUP EXERCISE SCHEDULE

Please note, you may search by class or instructor by clicking on the links in class cards.

5:15am 60 min
2018-02-20 05:15:00 2018-02-20 06:15:00 America/Chicago BODYPUMP™ Visit Les Mills with Karen G. Class will take place at GE 2. Edgar A. Smith Family YMCA Karen G.
8:20am 60 min
2018-02-20 08:20:00 2018-02-20 09:20:00 America/Chicago BODYPUMP™ Visit Les Mills with Karen G. Class will take place at GE 2. Edgar A. Smith Family YMCA Karen G.
8:30am 55 min
2018-02-20 08:30:00 2018-02-20 09:25:00 America/Chicago Mat Pilates Visit Yoga/Pilates with Norma B. Class will take place at GE 1. Edgar A. Smith Family YMCA Norma B.
9:00am 60 min
2018-02-20 09:00:00 2018-02-20 10:00:00 America/Chicago Shallow Water Exercise Visit Water Exercise with Joanne G. Class will take place at Pool. Edgar A. Smith Family YMCA Joanne G.
9:30am 60 min
2018-02-20 09:30:00 2018-02-20 10:30:00 America/Chicago Cardio Dance Visit Dance/Cardio Dance with Kathryn N. Class will take place at GE 1. Edgar A. Smith Family YMCA Kathryn N.
9:30am 60 min

 Yoga

GE 2

2018-02-20 09:30:00 2018-02-20 10:30:00 America/Chicago Yoga Visit Yoga/Pilates with Norma B. Class will take place at GE 2. Edgar A. Smith Family YMCA Norma B.
9:30am 60 min
2018-02-20 09:30:00 2018-02-20 10:30:00 America/Chicago Boot Camp Visit Boot camp with Diane B. Class will take place at Gym. Edgar A. Smith Family YMCA Diane B.
10:00am 60 min
2018-02-20 10:00:00 2018-02-20 11:00:00 America/Chicago Deep Water Exercise Visit Water Exercise with Joanne G. Class will take place at Pool. Edgar A. Smith Family YMCA Joanne G.
10:30am 30 min
2018-02-20 10:30:00 2018-02-20 11:00:00 America/Chicago High Intensity Interval Train Visit Cardio with Christina P. Class will take place at GE 2. Edgar A. Smith Family YMCA Christina P.
10:50am 60 min
2018-02-20 10:50:00 2018-02-20 11:50:00 America/Chicago Zumba Gold® Visit ZUMBA® with Susan V. Class will take place at GE 1. Edgar A. Smith Family YMCA Susan V.
12:00pm 60 min
2018-02-20 12:00:00 2018-02-20 13:00:00 America/Chicago SilverSneakers® Yoga  Visit Seniors/Active Older Adults with Peggy K. Class will take place at GE 1. Edgar A. Smith Family YMCA Peggy K.
5:30pm 60 min

 Cycle

Studio

2018-02-20 17:30:00 2018-02-20 18:30:00 America/Chicago Cycle Visit Cycle/Spin with Monica H. Class will take place at Studio. Edgar A. Smith Family YMCA Monica H.
5:30pm 60 min
2018-02-20 17:30:00 2018-02-20 18:30:00 America/Chicago Kickboxing Visit Kickboxing with Pranada E. Class will take place at GE 1. Edgar A. Smith Family YMCA Pranada E.
5:30pm 60 min
2018-02-20 17:30:00 2018-02-20 18:30:00 America/Chicago BODYPUMP™ Visit Les Mills with Tonya R. Class will take place at GE 2. Edgar A. Smith Family YMCA Tonya R.
6:30pm 55 min
2018-02-20 18:30:00 2018-02-20 19:25:00 America/Chicago Zumba® Visit ZUMBA® with Rebecca J. Class will take place at GE 1. Edgar A. Smith Family YMCA Rebecca J.
6:30pm 60 min
2018-02-20 18:30:00 2018-02-20 19:30:00 America/Chicago Body Sculpting Visit Strength/Toning with Karen K. Class will take place at GE 2. Edgar A. Smith Family YMCA Karen K.